My photo
Love Makeup. Love Fashion. Love all things beauty/fashion related. That's why I've landed here! Yay :)

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Hi All :-)

Hi All! Please welcome me with open arms as I am new to blogger :-) I'm here to post on fashion, makeup, and beauty related topics with a few minor random topics as well. I'm stoked about my arrival on blogspot!

PS. - If you've stumbled on my page, YOU HAVE TO get this tote that I bought at Walmart the other day. It's super handy dandy and you can find it in the crafts aisle. It retails for approximately $16.97 (super affordable) and is totally worth it. It has so many nifty compartments allowing you easy storage of all your goodies! And it ALSO has handles so you can carry it wherever you want. It also comes in black. How cool is that?!

I've got great things in mind for my blogger. Please stay tuned!!!!!!!!!!! :-)


  1. hey sweetiee! welcome to the blogspot,
    ooooh that tote is soo cute omg, i wanna get one
    do you think they still have it..i might go 2 walmart this weekend..anyways thanks for the comment girl..

  2. omg super cuuteee!!! i love your blog alrready! haha

  3. omg.. this is cute and i totally need something like this to store all my makeup.


I REALLY do appreciate your feedback and enjoy reading your comments. Thanks so much <3S.

You all are the **BEST**!!

Search This Blog